Past Directors

Dr. Nazrul Haque

Dr. Nazrul Haque
Tenure: 1st January 2015 to 26th Marh 2015 (acting)

Dr. Chandan Rajkhowa

Dr. Chandan Rajkhowa
Tenure: 26th March 2002 to 26th December 2004 (acting),
27th December 2004 to 31st December 2014

Dr. K M Bujarbaruah

Dr. K M Bujarbaruah
Tenure: 7th July 1997 to 9th May 1999 (acting),
10th May 1999 to 25th March 2002

Dr. N D Verma

Dr. N D Verma
Tenure: 2nd June 1988 to 6th July 1997